GYG Menu Prices In Australia

GYG Menu Prices In Australia✔️[2024 Updated]

GYG Menu Prices In Australia: In a world where fast food often equates to unhealthy food, Guzman y Gomez (GYG) stands out as a beacon of hope for those seeking nutritious and delicious options. This article will take you on a journey through the GYG menu, uncovering the nutritional aspects that make this Mexican-inspired chain a smart choice for health-conscious consumers.

Read Also: Carls Jr Menu With Prices In Australia

GYG Menu Nutrition

GYG Menu Nutrition information is based on average serving size, standard products, supplier information, and product analysis. There may be differences in the information owing to differences in suppliers, seasons, or products.

Burrito Bowl Nutrition information

Burrito BowlCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Mild Slow Cooked Beef7503679334
Mild Ground Beef7403483431
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef7703781435
Mild Grilled Chicken6802378345
Spicy Grilled Chicken6902481445
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole6703089720
Mild Steak7302879346
Mild Tofu6402684624
Spicy Steak7402981446
Spicy Tofu6602786724
Spicy Ground Beef7503585532
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole6903192821

GYG Burrito Nutrition

BurritoCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Mild Grilled Chicken7802596449
Mild Ground Beef84036101536
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole78032107825
Mild Slow Cooked Beef8603896439
Mild Steak8303097450
Mild Tofu74028102728
Spicy Grilled Chicken8002698549
Spicy Ground Beef86037103636
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole79033110925
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef8703999539
Spicy Steak8503199550
Spicy Tofu76029104729

Cali Burrito Nutritions

Cali BurritoCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Mild Grilled Chicken9104587646
Mild Ground Beef9705591733
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole8204393922
Mild Slow Cooked Beef9805787636
Mild Steak9604987646
Mild Tofu8804892927
Spicy Grilled Chicken9304690746
Spicy Ground Beef9905694834
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole84044961023
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef1,0005890737
Spicy Steak9805090747
Spicy Tofu90048951027

GYG Nachos Fries

Nachos FriesCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Mild Grilled Chicken9705770649
Mild Ground Beef1,0206774736
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole8805676925
Mild Slow Cooked Beef1,0306970639
Mild Steak1,0106270649
Mild Tofu9306075830
Spicy Grilled Chicken9905873749
Spicy Ground Beef10406877837
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole90057791026
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef1,0507073740
Spicy Steak1,0306373650
Spicy Tofu9506178930

GYG Nachos Nutrition Menu

SaladCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Mild Grilled Chicken$290.00187527
Mild Ground Beef3502812515
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole290251885
Mild Slow Cooked Beef360308518
Mild Steak340228428
Mild Tofu260211378
Spicy Grilled Chicken3101810527
Spicy Ground Beef3602814615
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole$310.00252095
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef$380.003010518
Spicy Steak$350.002310528
Spicy Tofu270211578

Guzman Y Gomez Salad Nutrition

SaladCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Mild Grilled Chicken$290.00187527
Mild Ground Beef3502812515
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole290251885
Mild Slow Cooked Beef360308518
Mild Steak340228428
Mild Tofu260211378
Spicy Grilled Chicken3101810527
Spicy Ground Beef3602814615
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole$310.00252095
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef$380.003010518
Spicy Steak$350.002310528
Spicy Tofu270211578

Tacho Hard Shell GYG Menu Nutrition

Taco – Hard ShellCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Mild Grilled Chicken$230.001020115
Mild Ground Beef2501422210
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole (side)260162636
Mild Slow Cooked Beef2601520111
Mild Steak2501220115
Mild Tofu220122227
Spicy Grilled Chicken2401121215
Spicy Ground Beef2601523210
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole (side)270162736
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef2701621211
Spicy Steak2601322115
Spicy Tofu220122337

GYG Taco – Soft Shell

Taco – Soft ShellCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Mild Grilled Chicken170713115
Mild Ground Beef2001115210
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole (side)200131936
Mild Slow Cooked Beef2001213111
Mild Steak190914115
Mild Tofu16081527
Spicy Grilled Chicken180814115
Spicy Ground Beef2001216210
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole (side)210132036
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef2101214111
Spicy Steak200915115
Spicy Tofu17091627

Guzman Y Gomez Quesadilla Nutrition

QuesadillaCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Cheese180111309
Mild Grilled Chicken2301313016
Mild Ground Beef250161413
Mild Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole2701818210
Mild Slow Cooked Beef2501613014
Mild Steak2401413017
Mild Tofu2201314111
Spicy Grilled Chicken2301314Less than 1g16
Spicy Ground Beef250161513
Spicy Sautéed Vegetables with Guacamole2701919210
Spicy Slow Cooked Beef2601614014
Spicy Steak2501414017
Spicy Tofu2201415111

Guzman Y Gomez Fries Nutrition

FriesCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Chipotle Seasoning – Regular540286718
Chipotle Seasoning – Small360194515
Jalapeno Ketchup350860
Chipotle Mayo16018110
Mex Chimi Mayo19021100

Guzman Y Gomez Corn Chips Nutrition

Corn chipsCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Corn Chips520286017
Corn Chips with Large Guac8906379412
Corn Chips with Large Pico De Gallo570297199
Corn Chips with Large Queso10808371716
Corn Chips with Large Tomatillo Salsa590307599
Corn Chips with Regular Guac690456939
Corn Chips with Regular Pico De Gallo540296448
Corn Chips with Regular Queso8205866412
Corn Chips with Regular Tomatillo Salsa560296858

Guzman Y Gomez Sides Nutrition Menu

SidesCaloriesTotal FatCarbohydrateSugarsProtein
Brown Rice32066117
Churros with Dulce de Leche2901748246
Large Guacamole370352035
Regular Guacamole17016912
Large Pico De Gallo500.51182
Regular Pico De Gallo200431
Sour Cream1107963
Large Tomatillo Salsa9021892
Regular Tomatillo Salsa451941
Black Beans15024208
White Rice3103.56307
Regular Queso Regular20020423
Large Queso46045947

Making Smart Choices

Now that we’re familiar with the menu, let’s explore how you can make smart and nutritious choices when dining at GYG menu.

Opt for Lean Proteins

When selecting your protein source, lean options like grilled chicken or vegetarian choices can reduce your calorie and fat intake. These options are packed with flavor and protein, keeping you satisfied.

Load Up on Veggies

Include plenty of fresh vegetables in your order. GYG menu offers a variety of veggies that can add vitamins, minerals, and fiber to your meal. Don’t forget to pile on the salsa for that extra kick of flavor!

Mind the Portions

Portion control is key to managing your calorie intake. Consider ordering smaller-sized items or sharing a meal to avoid overindulgence.

Choose Whole Grains

Opt for whole-grain options when available. Whole grains are rich in fiber and can help you feel full for longer.

Watch the Sauces

While GYG menu sauces can be delicious, they can also be calorie-dense. Use them sparingly or ask for them on the side to control the amount you consume.

What is the GYG Menu Nutrition Australia Website Link? GYG Menu Nutrition Australia’s official website is https://www.guzmanygomez.com.au/nutrition/

FAQs

Are there low-calorie options at GYG?

Yes, GYG offers several low-calorie options, such as salads and smaller portion sizes.

What is the calorie range for GYG meals?

Calorie counts vary depending on your choices, but you can find nutrition information on their website or in-store.

Can I customize my GYG order?

Absolutely! GYG allows you to customize your order to suit your preferences, including protein, toppings, and sauces.

Do they offer nutritional information for allergens?

Yes, GYG provides allergen information to help customers with food allergies make informed choices.

Are there kid-friendly options at GYG?

GYG offers a kids’ menu with options that are tailored to younger palates and smaller appetites.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *